Sofa SOS, Bilston

Sofa SOS
Unit 2, Stag Industrial Estate, Oxford Street
WV14 7HZ Bilston
West Midlands England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
ALPHA DESIGNS UPHOLSTERY LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 1 STAG INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, OXFORD STREET, WV14 7HZ, BILSTON, West Midlands England
Company Number
06770930
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SOFA SOS LIMITED
SIC Code
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Date of Incorporation
11 Dec 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

A large range of quality Sofas in both Leather and Fabric, including Corner Sofas, Sofa beds, Chairs and more with fast UK delivery.

  1. Delivery

Company description
We created Sofa SOS with a very simple aim: to be the best value retailer of high quality, beautiful and comfy sofas in the UK, and to provide the best customer service in the industry. So far we have sold over 15, 000 sofas and we have received a lot of positive feedback from many happy customers. What sets us apart from the rest is that our sofas represent fantastic British design at Great British value. Simple - we don’t waste lots of money on shops, brochures and expensive advertising campaigns, and as we manufacture in the UK we can keep a keen eye on quality and build expense.
At Sofa SOS your experience as a customer is our prime concern. You can expect a class leading experience from the moment you place your order, to the moment your new sofa is delivered. Our delivery team will unpack your sofa and ensure you are 100% satisfied with your purchase before they leave.
In short Sofa SOS, represents.
Keywords:
Samuels
Products
Fabric Sofas, Leather Sofas, Corner Sofas, Sofabeds, footstools, Chairs, sofas, Sofa Beds
Services
Sofa manufacturing, furniture Delivery
Categories
Furniture Shop, Furniture Manufacturers
Brands
Samuel, Xavier, Aero, Zara, Fentia
Sofa SOS is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sofa SOS!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 122-124, Oxford St
    WV14 7EA  Bilston
  2. Springvale Park Industrial Estate
    WV14 0QL  Bilston
  3. 23 Bunkers Hill Lane
    WV14 6JP  Bilston
  4. Unit 3, Western Way
    WS10 7BW  Wednesbury
  5. Woden Road West
    WS10 7SF  Wednesbury
  6. Stafford Road
    WS10 8SX  Wednesbury
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies