Des Uk Ltd, Bilston

Des Uk Ltd
Unit B7;Oxford Street Industrial Estate;Vulcan Road
WV14 7LF Bilston
West Midlands England
0845 683 2675
0845 683 2676
Verified Listing, updated 9 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
NOVO CSV LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 3 BELDRAY PARK, BELDRAY ROAD, WV14 7NH, BILSTON, West Midlands
Company Number
06573994
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/04/2009 - DOMESTIC ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
DES UK LIMITED
SIC Code
95220 - Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment
Date of Incorporation
23 Apr 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
B7 Oxford Street Industrial Estate Vulcan Road Bilston West Midlands WV14 7LF

Description

Over the years we have worked very closely with manufacturers and distributors to develop our National Return to Base Service on products like vaccuum cleaners, microwaves, steam irons, pressure washer products, food processors and electrical garden tools. This has been very successful with large retailers and smaller distributors who do not wish to have the added expense of creating their own staffed offices and workshops. Our service includes full call centre and help desk facilities as well as fully trained workshop based engineers. DES UK operates a full in guarantee Swap out service for clients based in Europe and the UK with sales to large retailers in the UK and Ireland. With stock held on their behalf we capture the information requested by the client and then forward the customer a new product.
This can also be done with a technical help desk function which reduces the amount of products exchanged. Working alongside the Return to Base department we have our refurbishing facility. We offer clients product grading, check & test and repair on either large or small products. Our current clients include major brown goods manufacturers who ship in large volumes of products for this service.
We have built our own bespoke software to deal with the capture and reporting of information. This system allows us to track all products shipped to us giving our clients full confidence that their products can be tracked through our workshops and finally re-palleted and returned to them. We can also arrange the collection of products through our logistics partners.


Keywords:
Floor Care Products, Reverse Logistics, Small Domestic Appliances, Home Appliance Repairs, Home Entertainment Equipment, Garden Equipment Repairs, Qualified Technicians, Computerised Job Management Systems, Desktop & Laptop Computers, Full Kpi Reporting Facilities, Garden & D.I.Y Tools, House Modern Call Centre, Inspection Reports, National Returns To Base Repairs, Product Assessment & Grading, Repair Equipment, Soft Fix Service, Technical Helpdesk Facility, Workshop Based Service
Des Uk Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Des Uk Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Nch
    1.08 mi
    Details
    Springvale Avenue
    WV14 0QL  Bilston
  2. NCH HOUSE, SPRINGVALE AVENUE
    WV14 0QL  Bilston
  3. 41 LEGGE LANE
    WV14 8RQ  Bilston
  4. UNIT 6/BLOCK B, WEDNESBURY TRADING ESTATE
    WS10 7JN  Wednesbury
  5. MERIT HOUSE, PORTWAY ROAD
    WS10 7DZ  Wednesbury
  6. Queen Street
    WS10 8JF  Darlaston
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies